?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Six Impossible Things (Seth’s Morning List Remix) [The O.C., Seth/Ryan, 100 Words, PG-13]

« previous entry | next entry »
Nov. 22nd, 2009 | 02:26 am
mood: lethargiclethargic

1. Only sesame seed bagels left, and no cream cheese. My life, ladies and gentlemen.

2. Ate a bowl of Oreos for breakfast.

3. There’s a coffee ring stain on my X-men. I know I accidentally burned down Dad’s office, but a man’s comics are sacred.

4. Ryan kissed me to shut me up. Twice. (!!!)

5. Did a Samuel L. Jackson impression under my breath. Was sharing my bucket of popcorn, extra butter, with Ryan, when our shoulders bumped together. It was nice; not Summer-in-a-Wonder-Woman-outfit nice, but getting there.

6. Make out Share kisses with Ryan at the poolhouse.



Remix of theswearingkind's Sam Jackson Ain't Got Nothing on These Two (f-locked) for remixthedrabble. I haven't actually watched the episode on which #3 is based. One day I'll probably finish watching the O.C. Maybe. If only for more of Seth Cohen's wordvomit.

[ LJ | IJ | DW ]

Remixes people wrote for me this round:
- A reason Aziraphale is awesomecakes remixed into Spontaneous Acts of Charity (The Sorry We Missed You Remix) [Crowley, 150 words, rated G], by lilfluffykitten

- Envy remixed into Envy (The Curiosity Hurts Remix) [Morgana, 100 words, rated PG], by rapunzelita

Link | Ring a bell | Share

Comments {7}

there is no place I cannot go

(no subject)

from: lilibel
date: Nov. 22nd, 2009 12:01 pm (UTC)
Link

Guess who is now feeling like rewatching The O.C? Uhm? Bad bad influence that you are :p
I really like you remix :)

Reply | Thread

lilian_cho

(no subject)

from: lilian_cho
date: Nov. 26th, 2009 08:13 am (UTC)
Link

*g* *g* Me? Bad influence? Surely the lady jests... *whistles innocently*

Thank you! =)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Di

(no subject)

from: fatomelette
date: Nov. 22nd, 2009 01:02 pm (UTC)
Link

Omg how awesome is Seth! He's like the only reason I ended up watching the entire series.

Reply | Thread

lilian_cho

(no subject)

from: lilian_cho
date: Nov. 26th, 2009 08:14 am (UTC)
Link

Haha, me too. The Ryan/Marissa thing gets tiring real quick.

How've you been? =)

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

(Screened comment)

lilian_cho

(no subject)

from: lilian_cho
date: Dec. 6th, 2009 07:03 pm (UTC)
Link

You seem to be doing great at uni. Glad to see that =)

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

lilian_cho

Whoops, HTML fail

from: lilian_cho
date: Nov. 26th, 2009 08:44 am (UTC)
Link

Thx for reading and commenting even though you know nothing of the O.C. <3

Seth Cohen is this awesome, curly-haired, awkward, talk 200 words per minute, Jewish comic book-obsessed teenage boy. Or, Hollywood's gorgeous version of a geek. The O.C. (Orange County in California) is worth watching if only for the Seth wordvomits moments *g*


P.S. I did skip 2X08 and watched 2X09.

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

lilian_cho

2X09 SPOILERS, just in case someone else's reading this

from: lilian_cho
date: Nov. 28th, 2009 05:31 am (UTC)
Link

Even House, M.D.? =O =O =O

Well, my 2X09 reaction was mostly:

1. I thought the Merlin het kiss was Merlin/Morgana. Boo.

2. Oh, this explains why Merlin looks so tortured during the het kiss, mmkay.

3. LOLOLOL this is totally like Clark Kent's one-episode-long love with the wolf shapeshifter Native American girl who died in the end of the episode >=D
Wolf shapeshifter => giant cat + wings
(Also, is it just me, or do 89.99% of the Merlin magical beasts have wings?)


I've read a few reaction posts where they hate 2X09 and say "at least 2X08 is better." And I went, "...rly?"
Because if I think even _the preview_ is OOC, how bad would the episode itself be? D: D: D:

Morgause = Morgana's half-sister, explain pls? I presume older sister? Same mother, different fathers?

Reply | Parent | Thread